Beat the Clock
1st Place – Starbabies –Running Wild Films
2nd Place – Adventure! – Toast Productions
3rd Place – Eva’s Light – Mystic Willow Films
Best Actress – Michelle Palermo – Starbabies
Best Actor – Brandon Slezak – Adventure!
Best Director – Bonnie Sowle – Adventure!
Best Story – Eva’s Light – Glen A. Hines
Best Use of Line – Piece for Resistance – Ground Zero
Best Use of Prop – Worst Best Man – Colt Classic Pictures
Cinematography – Eva’s Light – Mystic Willow Film
Poster – It’s all Relative – Un – Trained Slackers
Trailer – Doubting Thomas – Epicus
Sound – Starbabies – James Alire
Mystery Box
1st Place – After the Beep – Polymathus
2nd Place – Long Way – Fur Pig
3rd Place – The Lights – Mighty Motion Picture Company
Audience Favorite – Long Way – Fur Pig
Best Director – Josh Kasselman – Long Way
Best Actress – Madison Ottinger – Break Down
Best Actor – Tyler Schneider – Next
Best Story – Ross Columbia – Your Turn to Smile
Best Music – Nile Popchock – Break Down
Best Technical Elements – J. Andy Moreno – The Lights
Best Editing – Torrey Inez – The Stretch
Best Use of Line – Hedge Sculptor 3000 – #Renae
Best Use of Prop – After the Beep – Polymathus
Best Trailer – Break Down – Jump Ship Productions
Best Poster – The Prescription – Untrained Slackers
Break Out
1st Place – Blue – Visual Hitmen
2nd Place – Conundrum – Resonant Films
3rd Place – Belly of the Whale – Running Wild Films
Audience Award Winner – Rigged – Studio Gaijin
Best Use of Theme – If Not Me – Mystic Willow Films
Best Editing – The Idea – Andy Robinson
Best Music – Belly of the Whale – Running Wild Films
Best Sound Design – Conundrum – Christian Ruckdaschel and Jonathan Grove
Best Story – If Not Me – Glen A. Hines and Deb Blume
Best Actor – Conundrum – Bill Wetherill
Best Actress – Visual Hitmen – Colleen Hartnett
Best Director – Blue – Jason Francois and Jae Staats
Special Cinematography Award – Conundrum – Jason Ryan
Best Trailer – Clutter – Act IV
Best Poster – If Not Me – Mystic Willow Films
Leave a Reply